A A Email Print Share

Creative Teaching Award Past Recipients

2012-2013

Jeffrey Evanseck, Chemistry & Biochemistry, Bayer

Marcia Rapchak & Ava Cipri, Gumberg Library & English Department (Learning Communities)

Jamie McConaha & Holly Lassila, Pharmacy

Cynthia Walters & Yvonne Weideman, Nursing

2011-2012

Jeryl Benson, Occupational Therapy

Susan G. Goldberg, Psychology

Jennifer Padden Elliott & Pamela Koerner, Pharmacy

Amy Phelps, Business

Heather Rusiewicz, Speech-Language Pathology

2010-2011

Ira Buckner, Autumn Stewart & Peter Wildfong, Pharmacy

Tammy Hughes & Laura Crothers, Education

Marsha McFalls, Pharmacy

2009-2010

Sarah Woodley, Biological Sciences

Robert Sroufe & Diane Ramos, SMBA, Business

Erik Garrett, Communication & Rhetorical Studies

Deborah Scigliano, Foundations & Leadership, Education

2008-2009

Lisa Jo Vernon-Dotson, School of Education, Department of Counseling, Psychology, & Special Education

Lynn M. Simko, School of Nursing

2007-2008  

Norman Conti, Sociology

David Cutler, Music

Robert Kollar, Business

Martha Petersen, Physician Assistant

William Spangler, Business

Ronald Surmacz, Business    

2006-2007  

Barbara Adams, Library

Kathryn Garrett, Speech-Language Pathology

Ellen Gawalt, Chemistry

Gibbs Kanyongo, Education

Connie Moss, Education    

2005-2006  

Bridget Calhoun, Physician Assistant Department

Shane Desselle, Pharmacy

Allison Morgan, Physician Assistant Department

Chris Surratt, Pharmacy 

2004-2005 

Joe Kush, School of Education

Linda Lengyel, School of Education

Carol Parke, School of Education    

2003-2004  

Tammy Hughes, School of Education

Barbara Manner, Bayer & School of Education    

2002-2003  

Bill Murry & Nagaraj Sivasubramaniam, Business

Eva Simms, Psychology

Carmen Stonge, History/Art History

Jessica Wiskus, Music   

2001-2002  

Michael Dillon & Maggie Jones Patterson, Communication

Jeffrey Miller, Education

William Spangler, Business    

2000-2001  

Rick A. Myer, Education

Daniel Goldreich, Occupational Therapy

Anne Marie Hansen, Occupational Therapy

Jaime Muñoz, Occupational Therapy

 Ingrid Provident, Occupational Therapy

 Diane L. Williams, Speech-Language Pathology

1999-2000  

Joan Such Lockhart, Nursing

Perri Stern, Occupational Therapy

 Rick Zoucha, Nursing    

1998-1999  

Barbara Duarte Esgalhado, Psychology

Chad Lackey, Sociology

Kenneth Saban, Business    

1997-1998

Juan Avila, Pharmacy

Therese Poirier, Pharmacy

Joan Kiel, Health Management Systems

Jay Liebowitz, Business

Jeri Milstead, Nursing

1996-1997  

Diane Colizza, Nursing

Clare Giuffrida, Occupational Therapy

Susan Munson, Education

Karen Levitt, Education

Jaime Muñoz, Occupational Therapy

Susan Polich, Physical Therapy

1995-1996  

Rick McCown, Education

Sharon Green, Business

1994-1995 

Patricia Crist, Occupational Therapy

Fraser Fleming, Chemistry

1993-1994  

George Bodnar, Business

Marc Harrold, Pharmacy

Margaret Horger, Occupational Therapy

1992-1993 

Judith Bowman, Music

John Doctor, Biology

Bill Presutti, Business

1991-1992  

Audrey Guskey, Business

Lance Kurke, Business

Albert Labriola, English

George Worgul, Theology

Therese Poirier, Pharmacy