A A Email Print Share

Creative Teaching Award Past Recipients

2013-2014

Lauren O'Donnell & Michael Perry, Pharmacy

Anna Floerke Scheid & Elisabeth Vasko, Theology

Ana Siquiera, Jay Liebowitz & Naga Sivasubramaniam, Business

Interprofessional Education Faculty Team:
Allison Morgan (Physicians Assistant Program), Leesa Dibartola (Physical Therapy), Elizabeth DeIuliis (Occupational Therapy), Sarah Wallace (Speech Language Pathology), Paula Turocy (Athletic Training), Shirley Cousino (Health Management), Janet Astle (Pharmacy), Lynn Simko (Nursing), Christine O'Neil (Pharmacy), and Yvonne Weideman (Nursing)

2012-2013

Jeffrey Evanseck, Chemistry & Biochemistry, Bayer

Marcia Rapchak & Ava Cipri, Gumberg Library & English Department (Learning Communities)

Jamie McConaha & Holly Lassila, Pharmacy

Cynthia Walters & Yvonne Weideman, Nursing

2011-2012

Jeryl Benson, Occupational Therapy

Susan G. Goldberg, Psychology

Jennifer Padden Elliott & Pamela Koerner, Pharmacy

Amy Phelps, Business

Heather Rusiewicz, Speech-Language Pathology

2010-2011

Ira Buckner, Autumn Stewart & Peter Wildfong, Pharmacy

Tammy Hughes & Laura Crothers, Education

Marsha McFalls, Pharmacy

2009-2010

Sarah Woodley, Biological Sciences

Robert Sroufe & Diane Ramos, SMBA, Business

Erik Garrett, Communication & Rhetorical Studies

Deborah Scigliano, Foundations & Leadership, Education

2008-2009

Lisa Jo Vernon-Dotson, School of Education, Department of Counseling, Psychology, & Special Education

Lynn M. Simko, School of Nursing

2007-2008  

Norman Conti, Sociology

David Cutler, Music

Robert Kollar, Business

Martha Petersen, Physician Assistant

William Spangler, Business

Ronald Surmacz, Business    

2006-2007  

Barbara Adams, Library

Kathryn Garrett, Speech-Language Pathology

Ellen Gawalt, Chemistry

Gibbs Kanyongo, Education

Connie Moss, Education    

2005-2006  

Bridget Calhoun, Physician Assistant Department

Shane Desselle, Pharmacy

Allison Morgan, Physician Assistant Department

Chris Surratt, Pharmacy 

2004-2005 

Joe Kush, School of Education

Linda Lengyel, School of Education

Carol Parke, School of Education    

2003-2004  

Tammy Hughes, School of Education

Barbara Manner, Bayer & School of Education    

2002-2003  

Bill Murry & Nagaraj Sivasubramaniam, Business

Eva Simms, Psychology

Carmen Stonge, History/Art History

Jessica Wiskus, Music   

2001-2002  

Michael Dillon & Maggie Jones Patterson, Communication

Jeffrey Miller, Education

William Spangler, Business    

2000-2001  

Rick A. Myer, Education

Daniel Goldreich, Occupational Therapy

Anne Marie Hansen, Occupational Therapy

Jaime Muñoz, Occupational Therapy

 Ingrid Provident, Occupational Therapy

 Diane L. Williams, Speech-Language Pathology

1999-2000  

Joan Such Lockhart, Nursing

Perri Stern, Occupational Therapy

 Rick Zoucha, Nursing    

1998-1999  

Barbara Duarte Esgalhado, Psychology

Chad Lackey, Sociology

Kenneth Saban, Business    

1997-1998

Juan Avila, Pharmacy

Therese Poirier, Pharmacy

Joan Kiel, Health Management Systems

Jay Liebowitz, Business

Jeri Milstead, Nursing

1996-1997  

Diane Colizza, Nursing

Clare Giuffrida, Occupational Therapy

Susan Munson, Education

Karen Levitt, Education

Jaime Muñoz, Occupational Therapy

Susan Polich, Physical Therapy

1995-1996  

Rick McCown, Education

Sharon Green, Business

1994-1995 

Patricia Crist, Occupational Therapy

Fraser Fleming, Chemistry

1993-1994  

George Bodnar, Business

Marc Harrold, Pharmacy

Margaret Horger, Occupational Therapy

1992-1993 

Judith Bowman, Music

John Doctor, Biology

Bill Presutti, Business

1991-1992  

Audrey Guskey, Business

Lance Kurke, Business

Albert Labriola, English

George Worgul, Theology

Therese Poirier, Pharmacy