A A Email Print Share

Alumni Awards

Distinguished Alumnus Award
2016 Craig Cochenour (P'81)
2015 Fred Fochtman (P'65)
2014 Gilbert Zilner (P'60)
2014 Joan R. Zilner (P'60)
2013 Karl E. Meehan (P'83)
2012 Eric R. Hauser (P'94)
2011 John R. Reynolds (P'83)
2010 Cynthia A. Sanoski (P'93)
2009 Robert Gussin (P'59)
2008 Janet Astle (P'80)
2007 Robert Wanovich (P'89)
2006 Marc Roberson (P'86)
2005 Dolores Kubiak (P'51)
2004 Michael J. Romano (P'62)
2003 Louis D. Vottero (P'54)
2002 John Paone (P'51)
2000 John G. Lech (P'65)
1999 Marc W. Harrold (P'82)
1997 Carla M. Goetz (P'85)
1996 Joseph M. Jaskol (P'44)
1995 Ron Skornicka (P'74)
1994 Christine K. O'Neil (P'85)
1993 Janet D. Linder (P'78)
1992 Leo Einloth (P'57)
1991 Hazel Overbeck (P'47)
1990 Joseph M. Kristofik (P'66, L'72)
1989 Gene A. Riley (P'54)
1988 Daniel P. Wagner (P'75)
1987 Sidney J. Brown (P'38)
1986 Marvin J. Lalli (P'62)
1985 Gerard J. Wolf (P'49)
1984 Peter M. Fick (P'38)
1983 Geraldine Manzione (P'57)
1983 Rosetta Manzione (P'49)
1982 Samuel W. Curtis (P'50)
1981 Stanford Lefkowitz (P'57)
1980 Rev. Conan P. Mulrooney (P'59)
1979 Arthur C. Glasser (P'49)
1978 Joseph A. Oddis (P'50)
1977 Joseph A. Mosso (P'54)
1975 Charles L. Winek (P'57)
1975 Mary Jo Reilly (P'59)
1975 Jules Levine (P'40)
1975 F. Regis Kenna (P'54)
1975 Sara Ann Corey (P'37)
1975 Richard H. Barry (P'39)
1974 Edgar N. Duncan (P'54)
1973 John S. Ruggiero, (G'53)
1972 Aldo R. Mazzoni (P'40)
1971 Rosemarie Funk Hogan (P'36)
1970 Anthony J. Amadio (P'53)
1969 Frank Scalise, Jr. (P'40)
1968 George L. McMillin, Jr. (P'40)
1967 Joan Atkinson Ansberry (P'47)
1966 Howard G. Getz (P'43)
1965 John G. Adams (P'47)
1964 Louis V. Kasperik (P'41)
1963 Ralph R. Kreuer (P'28)
Alumni Achievement Award
2016 William Bell (P'92)
2015 David Wargo (Ph.D., P’09)
2014 Andrea Sargent (Pharm.D., P'91)
2013 Michael John Antonaccio (Ph.D., F.A.C.C., P'66)
2012 Theresa M. Talbott (P'92)
2011 Gerard O'Hare (P'81)
2010 Richard A. Mohall (P'79)
2009 Gerald K. McEvoy (P'76)
2009 Thomas Strauss (P'79)
2008 Stephen Groft (P'68), Daniel Miller (P'79)
2007 John Grabenstein (P'80), Donald Kerrish (P'82)
2006 Charles Karnack (P'75), Joyce Kossol (P'83)
2006 Charles M. Karnack (P'75)
2005 Michelle Belsey (P'92), Mary McVay (P'49)
2004 Michele A. Belsey (P'92), Jeffrey S. Fisher (P'85), Richard R. Smiga (P'84)
2003 Sharon Galzarno (P'93), Robert L. Maher (P'70), Frank Sorgi (P'87)
2000 John G. Lech (P'65)
1999 Louis Vottero (P'54; Robert Gussin (P'59), F. Kevin Browett (P'78)
1998 Douglas H. Kay (Ph.D)
1997 Toni Fere (P'83; Harry Heck (P'77)
1996 Barbara Jakschik, SAC (P'63), James E. Sandala (P'51)
1995 William R. Henwood (P'62), R. Michael McClain (P'65)
1994 Edgar N. Duncan (P'54), Frederick H. Bender (P'72)
1993 Thomas J. Mattei (P'68), Russell M. Lanza (P'54)
1991 John J. Krzan (P'58), Michael J. Romano (P'62), John E. Hoffnagle (P'66)
1990 Thomas J. Fowler (P'55; Arleen Niezgodzki Kaiser (P'60)
1989 Ralph Kreuger (P'28), John Paone (P'51)
Recent Graduate Alumnus Award
2016 Melissa Krause (Pharm.D.'06)
2015 Greg Wilson (Pharm.D.'05)
2014 Mark Conklin (Pharm.D.'04)
2013 Maria A. Osborne (Pharm.D.'03)
2012 Michael A. DeCoske (Pharm.D.'07)
2011 Raymond Carter (Pharm.D.'01)
2010 Jeffery Neigh (Pharm.D.'00)