A A Email Print Share

2003-2004 Greek Award Winners


Congratulations to all chapters who earned awards at the Greek Awards Ceremony in April 2004. They are:

AWARD

WINNER

President's Cup - Chapter of the Year - Fraternity Sigma Tau Gamma
President's Cup - Chapter of the Year - Sorority Alpha Gamma Delta
Outstanding Individual Community Service Award Megan Nonno, Sister Gamma Phi Beta
Outstanding Community Service - Fraternity Delta Chi
Outstanding Community Service - Sorority Gamma Phi Beta
Outstanding Merit Award  Becky Hosmer, Sister Alpha Gamma Delta
and Ken Weaver, Brother Sigma Tau Gamma
Most Improved Chapter Award- Fraternity Alpha Tau Omega
Most Improved Chapter Award - Sorority Zeta Tau Alpha
Order of Omega Outstanding Academic Achievement - Fraternity Gamma Phi
Order of Omega Outstanding Academic Achievement - Sorority Alpha Gamma Delta
IFC All Sports Trophy Sigma Tau Gamma
Outstanding Greek Program of the Year Gamma Phi Beta
Order of Omega Outstanding Greek Award Katie Fortier, Sister Alpha Gamma Delta
Outstanding President of the Year - Fraternity Jon Miller, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Outstanding President of the Year - Sorority Kathy Hawthorne, Gamma Phi Beta
Outstanding Chapter Advisor of the Year Ms. Rose Ravasio – Advisor & Sister of Alpha Phi Sorority
Best Risk Management Program - Fraternity Delta Chi
Best Risk Management Program - Sorority Alpha Gamma Delta
Outstanding Chapter Officer of the Year - Fraternity Dan Zalenka, Brother Gamma Phi

Outstanding Chapter Officer of the Year - Sorority

Leigh-Anne Brosious, Sister Alpha Phi

Order of Omega Most Improved Chapter Scholarship Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Greek Man of the Year Matthew Wagner, Brother Delta Chi
Greek Woman of the Year Jessica Haran, Sister Alpha Phi
Outstanding Panhellenic Continuous Open Bidding Program Alpha Sigma Tau
Outstanding Recruitment Program - Fraternity Alpha Tau Omega
Outstanding Recruitment Program - Sorority Alpha Gamma Delta
IFC Outstanding Athlete Award Jon Schlie, Brother Sigma Tau Gamma
Outstanding New Member Program - Fraternity Delta Chi
Outstanding New Member Program - Sorority Alpha Phi
Greek God - Greek Week Steven Wesling, Brother Delta Chi

Greek Goddess - Greek Week

Amber Letters, Sister Sigma Lambda Phi

Greek Week - 3rd Place - Sorority Danielle Ruby, Sister Alpha Sigma Tau
Greek Week - 3rd Place - Fraternity Ryan Cain, Brother Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Greek Week - 2nd Place - Sorority Kristen Hyleman, Sister Sigma Lambda Phi
Greek Week - 2nd Place - Fraternity Steve Wesling, Brother Delta Chi
Greek Week - 1st Place - Sorority Becky Hosmer, Sister Alpha Gamma Delta
Greek Week - 1st Place - Fraternity Brian Tornifolio, Brother Sigma Nu