A A Email Print Share

2009-2010 Greek Award Winners

Congratulations to all chapters who earned awards at the Greek Awards Ceremony in April 2010!

Award
Winner
President's Cup - Chapter of the Year Alpha Phi Delta
President's Cup - Chapter of the Year Gamma Phi Beta
Outstanding Greek Alumni Leadership of the Year Alpha Epsilon/Alpha Tau Omega
Outstanding Individual Community Service Award Emily Hamsher, Alpha Sigma Tau
Outstanding Individual Community Service Award James Regar, Delta Chi
Outstanding Community Service Alpha Phi Delta
Outstanding Community Service Gamma Phi Beta
Outstanding Merit Award Megan Wunderlich, Delta Zeta
Outstanding Merit Award Steph Sapone, Sigma Kappa
Outstanding Merit Award Andrew Solic, Alpha Delta
Outstanding Merit Award Rob Stott, Sigma Nu
Outstanding Merit Award Ashley Powers, Alpha Gamma Delta
Order of Omega Outstanding Academic Achievement Alpha Gamma Delta
Order of Omega Outstanding Academic Achievement Phi Kappa Theta
Most Improved Chapter Delta Zeta
Order of Omega Outstanding Greek Award Tina Gigliotti, Alpha Phi
Order of Omega Outstanding Greek Award Zane Gray, Delta Chi
Outstanding President of the Year Jeannie Scott, Delta Zeta
Outstanding President of the Year Steve Hudak, Delta Chi
Outstanding Chapter Advisor of the Year Brigitte Szivos, Alpha Phi Delta
Best Risk Management Program Delta Chi
Best Risk Management Program Alpha Phi
Outstanding Chapter Officer of the Year Maria Baker, Alpha Sigma Tau
Outstanding Chapter Officer of the Year Cameron Barnett, Delta Chi
Most Improved Fraternity Chapter Scholarship Award Alpha Phi Delta
Most Improved Sorority Chapter Scholarship Award Gamma Phi Beta
Greek Man of the Year Nick Bell, Alpha Phi Delta
Greek Woman of the Year Katelyn King, Alpha Gamma Delta
Outstanding Recruitment Program Delta Chi
Outstanding Recruitment Program Sigma Kappa
IFC Outstanding Athlete Award Rob Farrell, Tau Kappa Epsilon
Outstanding New Member Program Sigma Tau Gamma
Outstanding New Member Program Alpha Phi
Intrafraternal Award Alpha Gamma Delta, Alpha Phi, & Gamma Phi Beta
James O'Day-Carnival Show of the Year Zeta Tau Alpha & Sigma Nu
Greek God Grant Giel, Phi Kappa Theta
Greek Goddess Ashley Schmider, Sigma Kappa
Greek Week 3rd Place Gamma Phi Beta
Greek Week 3rd Place Delta Chi
Greek Week 2nd Place Alpha Sigma Tau
Greek Week 2nd Place Phi Kappa Theta
Greek Week 1st Place Sigma Kappa
Greek Week 1st Place Alpha Phi Delta