A A Email Print Share

2010-2011 Winners

 Congratulations to all chapters who earned awards at the Greek Awards Ceremony in April 2011!

Award
Winner
President's Cup - Chapter of the Year Alpha Gamma Delta
President's Cup - Chapter of the Year Delta Chi
Outstanding Greek Alumni Leadership of the Year Alpha Epsilon/Alpha Tau Omega
Outstanding Individual Community Service Award Meaghan Cunningham, Gamma Phi Beta
Outstanding Individual Community Service Award Travis Weaver, Alpha Phi Delta
Outstanding Fraternity Service Award
Alpha Phi Delta
Recruitment Counselor of the Year Katelyn Deet, Alpha Sigma Tau
Outstanding Merit Award Samantha English, Gamma Phi Beta
Outstanding Merit Award Louisa Roberts, Zeta Tau Alpha
Outstanding Merit Award Lara Peake, Delta Zeta
Outstanding Merit Award Katie Weber, Alpha Phi
Outstanding Merit Award Jason Bertocchi, Sigma Tau Gamma
Outstanding Merit Award Joe Badaczewski, Alpha Tau Omega
Outstanding Merit Award Cameron Barnett, Delta Chi
Outstanding Merit Award Alex Roebuck, Alpha Phi Delta
Outstanding Academic Achievement Zeta Tau Alpha
Outstanding Academic Achievement Delta Chi
Most Improved Chapter Alpha Delta
Most Improved Chapter Zeta Tau Alpha
Order of Omega Outstanding Greek Award Ashley Powers, Alpha Gamma Delta
Order of Omega Outstanding Greek Award James Regar, Delta Chi
Outstanding President of the Year Melissa Eppolito, Alpha Gamma Delta
Outstanding President of the Year Bill Trombatt, Alpha Phi Delta
Outstanding Chapter Advisor of the Year Annie Mullarkey Sawa, Gamma Phi Beta
Best Risk Management Program Alpha Phi Delta
Best Risk Management Program Gamma Phi Beta
Outstanding Chapter Officer of the Year Dana Palmosina, Alpha Sigma Tau
Outstanding Chapter Officer of the Year Tim Kopicko, Sigma Nu
Most Improved Sorority Chapter Scholarship Award Delta Zeta
Greek Man of the Year Brandon Konieczny, Alpha Phi Delta
Greek Woman of the Year Leah Smith, Alpha Sigma Tau
Outstanding Recruitment Program Sigma Nu
Outstanding Recruitment Program Sigma Kappa
IFC Outstanding Athlete Award Justin Bernard, Alpha Phi Delta
Outstanding New Member Program Delta Chi
Outstanding New Member Program Alpha Sigma Tau
Intrafraternal Award Alpha Sigma Tau & Delta Zeta
James O'Day-Carnival Show of the Year Zeta Tau Alpha, Sigma Tau Gamma, & Sigma Nu
Greek God Tim Kopicko, Sigma Nu
Greek Goddess Lea Tsoubanos, Sigma Kappa
Greek Week 3rd Place Alpha Gamma Delta
Greek Week 3rd Place Tau Kappa Epsilon
Greek Week 2nd Place Alpha Sigma Tau
Greek Week 2nd Place Sigma Nu
Greek Week 1st Place Gamma Phi Beta
Greek Week 1st Place Delta Chi