A A Email Print Share

Student Organizations


A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z
Browse alphabetically by choosing a letter above


 

Student Organization Name  Campus Advisor
A Branch to Stand On Kate Lecci
Academy of Managed Care Pharmcay Dr. Marsh McFalls
Advertising Club Dr. Zeynep Tanes-Ehle
Alpha Chi Sigma
Professional Chemistry Fraternity
Dr. Stephanie Wetzel
Alpha Delta
General Fraternity
Doug Kukta
Alpha Epsilon Pi
General Fraternity
Michael Dolinger
Alpha Gamma Delta
General Sorority
Nicole Bucholtz
Alpha Phi
General Sorority
Jaclyn Hudgins
Alpha Phi Delta
General Fraternity
Brigitte Szivos 
Alpha Sigma Tau
General Sorority
Linda Donovan
Alpha Tau Delta
Professional Nursing Fraternity 
Dr. Joyce Ott
Alpha Tau Omega
General Fraternity
Fr. Naos McCool, C.S.Sp. 
American Chemical Society Dr. Jeff Evanseck 
American Marketing Association Dr. Audrey Guskey,
Dr. Dorene Ciletti
American Pharmacists Association - Academy of Student Pharmacists Dr. Autumn Stewart,
Dr. Suzanne Higgenbotham
American Society for Microbiology Dr. Peter Castric
American Society of Consultant Pharmacists Janet Astle
American String Teachers Association Dr. Stephen Benham
Animal Welfare Club Dr. Becky Morrow
Art/History Society Julia Sienkewicz
Asian Student Association Dr. Kathleen Roberts
Audio Engineering Society Thomas Kikta
Back to Top

Best Buddies
Service Organization - Intellectual Disabilities
Dr. Diane Williams
Beta Alpha Psi
Professional Accounting Honor Society
Dr. Brian Nagle
Beta Beta Beta
Professional Biological Honor Society
Dr. Joseph McCormick
Better Education Through Action (BETA) Dr. Deborah Scigliano,
Dr. Terri Rodriguez
Black Student Union (BSU) Dr. Rahmon Hart
Back to Top

Caribbean Student Association Dr. Rahmon Hart
Carnival Committee Rebecca Jamrozik
Chess Club William Feher
Chi Eta Phi
Professional Nuring Sorority
Leah Cunningham
Chinese Culture Association Joseph DeCrosta
Circle K International
Service Organization
Mary McIntyre
College Republicans Dr. Joseph Rishel
Colleges Against Cancer Mimi Wolbert
Commuter Council Tim Lewis 
Council for Exceptional Children Dr. Temple Lovelace
Crossroads Christian Fellowship
Spiritual Organization
Dr. David Somers 
Back to Top

Debate Team Dr. Christina Marinchak
Delta Chi
General Fraternity
Chris Collins
Delta Sigma Pi
Professional Business Fraternity
Ryan Luchs
Delta Sigma Theta
General Sorority
Valerie Harper
Delta Zeta
General Sorority
Kimberly Szucs
Donahue Business Society Thomas Nist
Duquesne Asian Culture & Anime Club  Dr. Anne Brannen
Duquesne Asset Management Group Dr. Vashishta Bhaskar
Duquesne Association for Information Technology Dr. Jennifer Nightingale 
Duquesne Automotive Club Dr. Virginia Gerde
Duquesne Club Baseball George Nieman
Duquesne Club Golf Dr. Rahmon Hart
Duquesne Club Tennis Dan McCarthy
Duquesne Indian Students Association Dr. Khalid Kamal
Duquesne Inline Hockey Club Chris Collins
Duquesne Program Council (DPC)
Student Programming Board
Marc Grandillo 
Duquesne Student Television (DUQ-TV) Dr. Dennis Woytek
Duquesne Supply Chain Counil John Mawhinney
Duquesne Ultimate Frisbee Players' Association Aimee Light
Duquesne University Cheerleading Nicole Bucholtz
Duquesne University Classical Society Dr. Sarah Miller 
Duquesne University College Youth in Government Rev. John Sawicki, C.S.Sp.
Duquesne University Composer's Society Lynn Purse
Duquesne University Equestrian Team Dr. Janie Fritz
Duquesne University Ice Hockey George Bender
Duquesne University Marching Band Dr. Marsha McFalls
Duquesne University Men's Rowing Team Joseph Setting
Duquesne University Men's Rugby Club Dan Gittins
Duquesne University Percussion Club Edward Stephan
Duquesne University Physical Therapy Association Dr. David Somers
Duquesne University Student Education Association Fr. Naos McCool, C.S.Sp.
Duquesne University Student Nurses Association Leah Cunningham
Duquesne University Students in Athletic Training Dr. Jason Scibek
Duquesne University Winterguard Patty Wolbert
Duquesne Women in Philosphy Dr. Lanei Rodemeyer
Back to Top

Ebony Women: Women for Social Change Tamia Pringle
Ecology Club Dr. Brady Porter 
Economics Student Organization Dr. Pavel Yakovlev
Enactus Dr. Pavel Yakovlev
Encore Show Chior Doug Kukta
English Graduate Organization Dr. Laura Callanan
Evergreen
Environmental Organization 
Luci-Jo Dimaggio
Exhalations Dance Theatre Alia Clevenger
Back to Top

Freshman Class Advisory Committee Adam Wasilko
Back to Top

Gamma Phi
General Fraternity
Adam Wasilko
Gamma Phi Beta
General Sorority
Anne Sawa 
Gamma Sigma Sigma
General Service Sorority
Alia Clevenger
Graduate and Professional Student Council Tracie Ballock, Todd Eicker
Graduate Student Organization of Biological Sciences Dr. Nancy Trun 
Greeks Advocating the Mature Management of Alcohol Rebecca Jamrozik
Back to Top

Health Management Systems Student Society Shirley Cousino
Healthy Food Business Association Dr. Pavel Yakovlev
Helping to Educate and Rehabilitate Together (HEART) Dr. Vincent Giannetti 
Back to Top

Integrated Honors Society
Honors College Students
Dr. Kathleen Roberts
Interfraternity Council (IFC)
Fraternity Governing Council 
Rebecca Jamrozik 
International Relations Club Fr. George Spangenburg
International Student Organization (ISO)  Michele Janosko 
Iota Phi Theta
General Fraternity
Matt Walsh
Back to Top

Junior Class Council Dom Oliver, Molly Vogel
Back to Top

Kappa Delta Epsilon
Professional Education Fraternity
Dr. David Carbonara 
Kappa Epsilon
Professional Pharmacy Fraternity 
Dr. Paula Witt-Enderby,
Dr. Jennifer Elliott
Kappa Kappa Psi
Professional Athletic Bands Fraternity
Dr. Robert Cameron
Kappa Psi
Professional Pharmacy Fraternity
Dr. Ricardo Boni
Knights of Columbus
Service Organization
Fr. Naos McCool, C.S.Sp 
Back to Top

L'Espirit DU DUC - Yearbook Rachel Luckenbill
Lambda
Gay-Straight Alliance
Dr. Anne Brannen 
Lambda Kappa Sigma
Professional Pharmacy Fraternity
Dr. Jamie McConaha,
Dr. Christine O'Neill
Lambda Sigma
Professional Sophomore Honor Society
John Barroso 
Latin American Student Association (LASA) Brent Rondon
Lexicon: Arts and Literature Journal of D.U. John Fried 
Back to Top

Modern Language Scholars, Society of Luisa Osa-Melero
Mortar Board
Professional Senior Honor Society
Dr. Michael Cahall 
Mu Phi Epsilon
Professional Music Fraternity
Sr. Carole Riley
Multicultural Programming Advisory Council Dr. Rahmon Hart 
Music Therapy Student Association Dr. Elaine Abbott 
Muslim Student Association Dr. Khlood Salman
Back to Top

National Association for Music Education Dr. Rachel Whitcomb
National Community Pharmacist Association Dr. Robert Maher
National Student Speech-Language Hearing Association Caterina Staltari 
Net Impact Bill O'Rourke
Back to Top

Omicron Delta Kappa
Professional Junior / Senior Honor Society
Tim Lewis 
Order of Omega
National Greek Leadership Honor Society
Rebecca Jamrozik
Orientation Adam Wasilko
Orthodox Christian Fellowship (OCF) Fr. Radu Bordeianu 
Back to Top

Panhellenic Council (PHC)
Sorority Governing Council
Rebecca Jamrozik 
Pediatric Pharmacy Advocacy Group Dr. Jennifer Elliott
Pennsylvania Pharmacists Association - Allegheny County Pharmacists Association Dr. Janet Astle,
Dr. Jamie McConaha
Pennsylvania Society of Health-System Pharmacists Dr. Kurt Wolfgang
Performance Notes Ensemble Alia Clevenger
Phi Beta Lambda
Future Business Leaders Association
Robert Kollar 
Phi Delta Chi
Professional Pharmacy Fraternity 
Dr. Peter Wildfong,
Dr. Kurt Wolfgang
Phi Eta Sigma
Professional Freshman Honor Society
Adam Wasilko
Phi Kappa Phi
Professional Honor Society
Laura Crothers
Phi Kappa Theta
General Fraternity
Marc Grandillo 
Phi Lambda Sigma
Professional Pharmacy Honor Society
Dr. J. Douglas Bricker
Phi Lambda Upsilon
Professional Chemistry Honor Society
Dr. Ralph Wheeler
Phi Sigma Lambda
Professional Forensic Law Fraternity
Dr. Frederick Fochtman
Physician Assistant Student Association Allison Morgan
Pi Kappa Epsilon
Professional Health Science Honor Society
Allison Morgan
Pi Lambda Theta
Professional Education Honor Society 
Dr. Jason Ritter
Pi Mu Epsilon
Professional Math Fraternity
Sean Tierney
Pi Sigma Alpha
Political Science Honor Society
Dr. Leslie Rubin
Pi Sigma Epsilon
Professional Sales/Marketing Fraternity
Dr. Dorene Ciletti
Pittsburgh Association for the Education of Young Children Dr. Julia Williams
Pre-Medical Professions Student Organization Amy Whittington
Pre-Law Society Dr. Patrick Deegan
Pre-Vet and Animal Enthusiasts Club Dr. Becky Morrow
Professional Fraternity Council Rebecca Jamrozik
Project Management Student Association Dr. Kathleen Hartzel
Psi Chi
Professional Psychology Honor Society
Dr. Lori Koelsch
Public Relations Student Society of America (PRSSA) Dr. Giselle Auger,
Dr. Michael Tumolo
Back to Top

Red and Blue Crew Nicole Bucholtz
Red Masquers
Theater Company - Drama
John Lane
Residence Hall Association (RHA) Anne Sawa
Rho Lambda
Panhellenic Honor Society
Rebecca Jamrozik 
Rotaract Alia Clevenger
Back to Top

Saudi Student Organization Michele Janosko
Senior Class Council Doug Kukta
Sigma Alpha Epsilon
General Fraternity
Steven Greenberg
Sigma Kappa
General Sorority
Dr. Janie Harden-Fritz
Sigma Nu
General Fraternity
Rod Dobish
Sigma Tau Delta
International English Honor Society
Dr. Stuart M. Kurland 
Sigma Tau Gamma
General Fraternity
Fr. James McCloskey, C.S.Sp.
Ski & Board Club Dr. Vincent Giannetti
Society of Physic Students Dr. Simonetta Frittelli
Society of Professional Journalists Dr. Michael Dillon,
Charles Gee
Sophomore Class Council Dan Gittins
Sports Marketing Association Steve Greenberg
Spotlight Musical Theatre Company Doug Kukta
St. Vincent DePaul Society
Service Organization
Matt Walsh
Strong Women, Strong Girls
Service Organization
Alia Clevenger
Student Accounting Association Dr. Sharon Green
Student Affiliates of School Psychology Dr. Scott Graves
Student Bar Association Robin Connors
Student Executive Committee Dr. Alan Miciak
Student Government Association (SGA) Cheryl Knoch
Student Health Advisory Council (SHAC) Nancy Generalovich
Student National Pharmaceutical Association Dr. Khalid Kamal
Student Occupational Therapy Association Dr. Elizabeth DeIuliis
Student Veterans Association Don Accamando
Students for Human Rights Dr. Clifford Bob
Back to Top

Tau Kappa Epsilon
General Fraternity
Philip Clarke
The Duquesne Duke Robert Kerlik
The Ice Skating Club of Duquesne Rachel Miller-Neilan
The Rho Chi Society Dr. David Lapinsky
Toms Shoes at Duquesne University Lucia Osa-Melero
Back to Top

Undergraduate Philosophy Society Michael Harrington
Union of African Students Dr. Rahmon Hart 
Up 'Till Dawn Alia Clevenger
Back to Top

WDSR Student Radio Dr. Robert Bellamy
Back to Top

Young American for Liberty Dr. Antony Davies
Young Democrats Dr. Lew Irwin 
Back to Top

Zeta Tau Alpha
General Sorority
Diana Dawson
Back to Top

Please note: This list ONLY includes those student organizations recognized by
the Center for Student Involvement as of 6/18/13

For more information, please contact (412)396-5853