Graduate Student Teaching Award Past Recipients

Year, Name, Program

2019-2020

  • Autumn-Marie Chilcote, Clinical Psychology
  • Jeffery Lambert, Philosophy
  • Ngoc Pham, Pharmacy
  • Kayce Tomcho, Chemistry
  • 2019-2020 Award Nominees

2018-2019

  • Marla Anzalone, English
  • Jennifer Broderick, Biological Sciences
  • John Hadlock, English
  • Thomas Wright, Pharmacy
  • 2018-19 Award Nominees

2017-2018

  • Elizabeth Bennett, Psychology
  • Farhana Islam, Pharmacy
  • Sara McClelland, Biological Sciences
  • Josie Rush, English
  • 2017-18 Award Nominees

2016-2017

  • Sarah Flinko, Communication and Rhetorical Studies
  • Nisha Gupta, Psychology
  • Neil Lax, Biological Sciences
  • Alexandra Reznik, English
  • 2016-2017 Award Nominees

2015-2016

  • Cheryl A. Read, English
  • Sara Tavela, English
  • Matthew N. Srnec, Chemistry and Biochemistry
  • Khushbu Shah, Pharmaceutical Sciences
  • 2015-2016 Award Nominees

2014-2015

2013-2014

  • Natasha Dias, Biology
  • Amanda Gleixner, Pharmacy
  • Ashley Kunsa, English
  • Jon Yahalom, Psychology
  • 2013-2014 Award Nominees

2012-2013

  • Julie Futrell, Psychology
  • Akshata Nevrekar, Pharmacy
  • Kimberly Rosmus, Chemistry
  • Emily Rutter, English

2011-2012

  • Sarah Carnahan Craig, Biological Sciences
  • Maureen Gallagher, English
  • Joseph Hamer, Psychology
  • Ryanne Palermo, Pharmacy
  • Beth Surlow, Biological Sciences

2010-2011

  • Ruth Leehacharoenkul, Biological Sciences
  • Erin Rentschler, English
  • Kellie Rosiek, Biological Sciences
  • Melissa Wehler, English

2009-2010

  • Timothy Evans, Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Michelle Gaffey, English
  • Mary Kotlarczyk, Pharmacy
  • Corina Wack, Biological Sciences
  • Kathy Weber, Philosophy

2008-2009

  • Claire Barbetti , English
  • Nakpangi Johnson , Pharmacy
  • Allen Kotun , Biological Sciences
  • Christina McDowell , Communication & Rhetorical Studies

2007-2008

  • Phebian Abitoye, Pharmacy
  • Shane Chaplin, Psychology
  • Rebekah Dedrick, Biological Sciences
  • Amy Crinti Phillips, English
  • Yasser Shaban, Chemistry & Biochemistry

2006-2007

  • Rita Allison, English
  • Nicholas Fitz, Pharmacology and Toxicology
  • Jennifer M. Hall Gabel, Biological Sciences
  • Mandy Schleifer , Psychology
  • James H. Stover, Philosophy

2005-2006

  • Mary Rachel Jacobs, Pharmacy
  • Kristen Lynn, Communication & Rhetorical Studies
  • Heather Shippen, English
  • Sarah Mueller Stein, Chemistry & Biochemistry

2004-2005

  • Jennifer Bennett, Biological Sciences
  • Steve Hansen, Theology
  • Cliff Lee, Philosophy
  • Nick Radio, Pharmacy

2003-2004

  • Kara Mollis, English
  • Amy Pollock, Chemistry
  • Anna Wukich, English

2002-2003

  • Wendy Cummings, Pharmacy
  • Julie Kloo, English
  • Beth Walter, Philosophy
  • Rebecca Waddell, Chemistry